WOD

MAY 20 TO MAY 26, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: AMRAP 30 500m row 3 Rounds of: 8 single KB front squats 16 american KB swings 32 single unders Followed by: 3-5 rounds 12 DB curls 12 DB step ups 30s per side side plank Tuesday: EMOM 8 8 DB Push Press 10 DB Split Squat Followed by: AMRAP 26 200m Run Then 3 rounds for time 16 DB deadlifts 12 DB hang power cleans 8 DB jerks Then 200m Row Finisher: 2-4 Rounds 16 DB Suitcase Lunges 14 DB Renegade Rows 12 DB Push-ups Wednesday: Skill: 5 Rounds 5 Plank to Pike (feet on a box) 10 Jumping Squats Followed by: 4 Rounds, on a 6 min Cycle: 14 single DB hang power snatch (med) * 7 DB thrusters (same, 2 DBs) 14 hanging knee raises 20' out & back shuttle, 6 trips, 60 single unders, 20' out & back shuttle, 6 trips Rest remainder of Cycle Thursday: Skill: EMOM 10 7 DB Deadlift 10 Single Arm DB Bent Over Row (5L/5R) Followed by: AMRAP 20 12 single arm DB front squat 80' OH DB carry 12 DB deadlifts 12 Cal Assault Bike 1 min Rest Finisher: 3-5 Rounds Tabata 20 sec on/10 sec rest Left Side Plank Hollow Hold Right Side Plank Glute Bridge Friday: Skill: 6 Rounds, 1:00 min/station: Calorie Row Burpee Double Under Rest 1 min Finisher: 2-4 Rounds 5 'Ring Outs' (think of an 'ab wheel' on the rings) 10 Bicep Curls 15 Banded Good Mornings Saturday: Skill: 5 Rounds 6 DB Strict Press 10 DB Reverse Lunge Followed by: AMRAP 25 12 ring row 16 wall ball 24 single arm KB swings 200m run Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 10 Hanging Knee Raises/Toes to Bar 20 Air Squats Sunday: Skill: EMOM 8 7 DB Power Clean 10 Single Arm Ring Row (5L/5R Followed by: 21-18-15-12-9-6-3 for time. DB shoulder press DB hang power clean box jump 40' bear crawl (20' out & back)


MAY 13 TO MAY 19, 2019 PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: 5 Rounds Max time L-Sits 6 Box Dip Followed by: AMRAP 20 9 DB squat clean 9 DB front squat 9 DB jerk Row 250M Rest :30 Finisher: 3 Rounds 15 Single Arm DB Bent Over Row 15 Loaded Glute Bridges 15 V-ups Tuesday: Skill: EMOM 10 10 Single Arm Ring Rows (5L/5R) 10 DB Split Squats (5L/5R) Followed by: 7 rounds 3 Minutes Cycles Start each Cycle with: 6 20' Out & Back 'shuttle' run AMRAP the remainder of the time with: 10 DB Renegade Row 15 Wall Ball Rest 1:00 Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 16 Reverse Lunge Steps 16 Banded Tricep Press Downs 1 min Plank Wednesday: Skill: EMOM 6 10 DB Push Press 10 Single Leg DB Deadlift (5L/5R) Followed by: AMRAP 13 15 russian KB swing (heavy) 10 burpee 60 single unders 3 min Rest AMRAP 11 15 KettleBell Swing 10 Down/Up 12 cal Assault Bike Finisher: 2-4 Rounds 12 DB Floor Presses 16 DB Wipers 12 Jones Squats Thursday: Skill: 5 Rounds 30 sec Jumping Jacks 30 sec Rest Followed by: 5 rounds 5 min Cycles 15 DB Hang Snatch 10 SA DB front squat (5L/5R) * 400m run Rest remainder of the cycle Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 12 DB Front Raises 12 DB Bent Over Rows 12 KB Goblet Squat Friday: Skill: EMOM 10 5 Plank to Pike 10 DB Step ups Followed by: 18 min AMRAP 500m row 40 air squats 30 abmat sit ups 20 push ups 10 kipping pull ups 500m row 10 kipping pull ups 20 push ups 30 abmat sit ups 40 air squats 500m row 40 air squats 30 abmat sit ups etc.... Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 10 Hanging Knee Raise 15 wall ball Saturday: AMRAP 20 100m bumper plate farmer carry 12 bumper plate burpees 12 bumper plate squats (hug to chest) 12 ring rows 1 min Rest Finisher 3-5 Rounds Tabata 20 sec On/20 sec Rest Single Leg Plank -Left Plank Single Leg Plank -Right Hollow Hold Sunday: Skill: EMOM 6 10 DB Floor or Bench Press 10 DB Front Squats Followed by: AMRAP 8 5 DB thruster 5 KB sumo deadlift high pull 20' lateral shuffle, 5 round trips, touch ground with your hand past each line Rest 1 min 6 min AMRAP 10 burpees 20 walking lunges Rest 1 min Repeat 8 min AMRAP

MAY 6 TO MAY 12, 2019 PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| May 5, 2019| 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: EMOM 10 8 Step-ups OR Box Jumps 8 DB Squat Cleans Followed by: AMRAP 20 15 Calorie Row 15 DB hang power cleans 15 Box Dip Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 12 DB Curls 12 Single Leg Deadlifts (6L/6R) 15 Banded Tricep Press Downs Tuesday: Skill: 5 Rounds Max L-Sits 10 Push-ups Followed by: 3 Rounds In 8 minutes: 500m row Then Max Rounds with the remaining time: 10 DB push jerk 10 DB power cleans 15 DB front squats Wednesday: AMRAP 30 200M Run 20 Ring Rows 200M Run 20 Push-ups 200M Run 20 Abmat Sit-up 200M Run 20 Air Squats Finisher: 3 Rounds Tabata 20 sec ON/10 sec Rest Left Side Plank Hollow Hold Right Side Plank Assault Bike Thursday: Skill: 5 Rounds 10 DB Reverse Lunges (5L/5R) 45 sec Plank Followed by: Every 8:00 for 24:00 Minutes 1000M Row Then Max Rounds w/ the remaining time: 100m bumper plate carry 10 DB hang power cleans Rest 2:00 Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 10 DB Press 12 DB Step-ups (6L/6R) 14 DB Renegade Rows (7L/7R) Friday: Skill: EMOM 8 7 DB Push Jerk 10 DB Split Squat (5L/5R) Followed by: AMRAP 22 50 single unders 10 single arm DB front rack squats 10 left arm KB swings 50 single unders 10 DB push press 10 right arm kb swings Finisher: 2-3 Rounds 10 Strict Hanging Leg Raises OR Toes to Bar 15 Banded Good Mornings 20 Tuck-ups Saturday: Skill: For time: 50 Calorie Assault Bike 200 single unders 50 burpees 1000m Row 150 single unders 35 burpees 400M Run 100 single unders 20 burpees Finisher: 3 Rounds 15 Jones Squats 15 Ring Rows Sunday: Skill: EMOM 10 8 DB Thruster 10 Single Arm DB Bent Over Row (5L/5R) Followed by: 6 rounds 1 min per station Box Jump Hanging knee raises KB Swings Rest



APRIL 29 TO MAY 5, 2019 PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: EMOM 10 (alternating) 8 DB Push Jerk 10 DB Weighted Step up Followed by: AMRAP 22 35 Single Unders 20 Mountain Climbers 200m Run 1:00 Rest Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 Wall Balls 15 WB Sit-ups Tuesday: Skill: EMOM for 10 8 single leg box squats (4L/4R) 10 Single Arm Ring Row (5L/5R) Followed by: AMRAP 20 3-6-9… Hanging knee raise Bumper plate bear hug squat 100m bumper plate carry -one plate 10 cal assault bike Finisher: 2-3 Rounds 16 Reverse Lunge Steps 16 Push-ups 16 DB Curls Wednesday: Skill: 5 Rounds Turkish Get-ups Followed by: Every 7:00 for 21:00 Minutes 1000m Row Max rounds with the remaining time: 12 Jumping pull ups 8 DB Hang power cleans 40'Bbear crawl (20' out & back) 2:00 Rest Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 12 DB Floor Press 12 Floor Wipers 15 Glute Bridges Thursday: Skill: EMOM for 8 7 DB Hang Power Clean 7 Box Dips Followed by: AMRAP 25 12 DB front squats (heavy) 12 burpee pull ups 400m run Finisher: 2-3 Rounds 15 Ring Rows 15 GHD Sit-ups 15 Hip Extensions Friday: Skill: 4 Rounds 10 DB Bent Over Rows 10 DB Lunges (farmers carry style) Followed by: 5 rounds 40 sec of Work/20 sec Rest DB thrusters DB deadlifts jumps over DBs - just jump, no burpee walking lunge 1:00 Rest Finisher: 3-5 Rounds Tabata 20 sec On/10 sec Rest Left Side Plank * Hollow Rock Right Side Plank * Glute Bridge Saturday: Complete in 6 min, 800m run Then, AMRAP 18 15 toe to med ball 80' single arm OH KB walk 15 KB SDHP 15 DB push press Then 1.5 mile Assault Bike Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 12 DB Renegade Rows 12 DB Push-ups 12 Squat Jumps Sunday: Skill: EMOM 10 8 DB Push Press 10 Single Leg DB Deadlift Followed by: 7 Rounds of 3:00Iincrements 15 russian KB swings 15 butterfly sit ups 200m sprint Finisher: 2-4 Rounds 10 DB Reverse Lunge to Step-ups (5L/5R) 10 Single Arm DB Press (5L/5R) 10 Alternating V-ups


APRIL 22 TO APRIL 27, 2019 PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: EMOM 10 (alternating) 10 Med Ball Clean 8 Box Dip Followed by: In 9 Minutes 20 Calorie Row Then, AMRAP 6 DB shoulder press 16 russian KB swing Rest 3 min In 9 Minutes 20 Calorie Bike Then, AMRAP 6 DB floor press 16 american KB swing Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 1 min Side Plank 12 Single Arm Ring Row (6L/6R) * 15 Loaded Glute Bridges Tuesday: Skill: 6 rounds for time of: 400m Run 25 Burpees Followed by: 3 Rounds 10 DB Bent Over Row 15 Air Squats 15 Sit-ups Wednesday: Skill: EMOM 10 (alternating) 6 Single Leg Box Squat (3L/3R) 8 Single Arm DB Bent Over Row (4L/4R) Followed by: The Golden Boy SPARK Every 4:00 for 24:00 Minutes Row 150M 10 DB front squats 16 DB hang power snatch 50 single unders Finisher: 2-4 Rounds 12 Hanging Knee Raises or Strict Toes to Bar 12 Single Leg Glute Bridges (6L/6R) 12 Push-ups Thursday: Skill: 5 Rounds 10 Reverse Lunges 10 Mountain Climbers 1 min REST Followed by: AMRAP 20 Partner 1: rows 500m Partner 2 performs max rounds: 4 Renegade rows 10 box jumps Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 10 DB Bulgarian Split Squats 10 DB Floor Press 10 V-ups Friday: Skill: EMOM for 6 (alternating) 6 DB Hang Squat Clean 8 Ring Push-ups Followed by: 5 rounds: 40 sec on, 20 sec Rest - wall balls - DB renegade rows * - medball cleans - DB push-up - medball sit-ups Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 30 sec on/30 sec off Left Side Plank Right Side Plank Glute Bridge Hold Hollow Rock Saturday: 1200m row THEN: 5 rounds for time 10 american KB swing 40' OH DB walking lunge (med) 100m bumper plate farmer carry (med) 30 sec rest Finisher: 2-4 Rounds 15 Weighted Good Morning 15 AbMat Sit-up


APRIL 15 TO APRIL 20, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: 6 Rounds 6 DB Squat Clean 30 sec Plank Followed by: AMRAP 10 9 DB Deadlifts 6 DB Hang Power Cleans 3 DB Front Squats 200m run 4 Minute Calorie Row 1AMRAP 10 9 DB Deadlifts 6 DB Hang Power cleans 3 DB Front Squats 200m run Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 10 Ring Rows 12 Hollow Rocks 14 Reverse Lunges Tuesday: Skill: EMOM 10 8 Box Jump 10 Renegade Row (5L/5R) Followed by: AMRAP 9 12 Jumping Pull-ups 6L/6R Single arm DB Jerk 12 Alt. Reverse Lunges with DB Overhead At minute 0:00, 3:00, & 6:00 stop & perform 40 singles At minute 9, Rest 3 minutes & Repeat Cycle Finisher: 2-4 Rounds 15 Single Arm DB Bench Press 12 Single Leg Deadlifts 12 Alternating V-ups Wednesday: Skill: AMRAP 20 18 Box Jumps 30 Abmat Sit ups 12 Ring Rows FInisher: 3 Rounds 10 DB Strict Press 10 DB Split Squat 1 min Plank Thursday: Skill: 5 Rounds 8 Goblet Squats 6-8 Push-ups Followed by: AMRAP 22 400m Run 400m Row 12 DB hang power clean 12 lateral burpee over DBs Finisher: 2-3 Rounds 15 single arm bent over rows per arm 15 wall balls 20-30 sec hanging L-sit Friday: Skill: 5 Rounds 30 sec Hollow Holds Followed by: AMRAP 25 5 jumping chest to bar + 5 hanging knee raise * 5-10-15-20… DB ground to overhead 40'-80'-120'… DB farmer carry Saturday: In 14:00 30 Supermans 800m Assault Bike Max rounds with the remaining time: 10 ring rows 10 push-ups 15 KB goblet squats Rest 2 min In 14:00 30 KB sumo deadlift high pulls 800m Row Max rounds with the remaining time: 10 DB Renegade Rows 10 DB Floor Press 15 DB Front Squats


APRIL 8 TO APRIL 13 PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: For Time: Filthy Fifty 50 Box Jumps 50 Jumping pull-ups 50 KettleBell swings 50 Walking lunges 50 Abmat Sit ups 50 DB Push Press 50 Hip extensions 50 Wall Ball shots 50 Burpees 50 Double unders Finisher: 2-3 Rounds 12 Sit-ups 12 Single Leg Glute Bridges 12 Renegade Rows Tuesday: Skill: EMOM 8 8 Wall Balls 20 Jumping Jacks Followed by: Every 5 minutes for 25 Minutes: 400m row 10 db hang power clean 10 single arm OHS 40' bear crawl Finisher: 3 Rounds 15 DB Curls 15 Banded Good mornings 15 V-ups Wednesday: Skill: EMOM 10 10 Step-ups 8 DB Push Jerks Followed by: AMRAP 20 1, 2, 3, etc. DB shoulder press 20' out, 20' back DB front rack carry 20' out, 20' back broad jump 15 cal assault bike Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 16 Reverse Lunge Steps 16 Banded Tricep Press Downs 1 min Plank Thursday: For Time: AMRAP 30 60 Single Unders 10 Renegade Rows 60 Single Unders 10 burpees Rest 30 secs Finisher: 4-5 Rounds 12 DB Weighted Step-ups 12 DB Push-ups 12 Mountain Climbers Friday: Skill: 4 Rounds 8 Single DB Squat Clean 10 DB Bench OR Floor Press Followed by: 5 rounds 1 minute per station Calorie Assault Bike DB muscle clean DB thruster Rest Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 10 KB Sumo Deadlift High Pulls 10 Plate Sit-ups Saturday: Skill: 5 minutes 30 sec on, 30 sec rest Jumping Rope Followed by: AMRAP 28 22 American KB swings 1000m row 22 DB front squats 1000m row 22 air squats 250m row Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 12 Hanging Knee Raises Toes to Bar, 12 Ring Rows or Narrow Grip Chin-ups 16 DB Split Squats (8L/8R)


APRIL 1 TO APRIL 6, 2019 PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: 5 Rounds 30 sec on/30 sec Rest * Wall Ball Followed by: 5 rounds 40s of work, 20s of rest Single Unders or Double Unders Reverse lunge steps DB hang power snatch Mountain climbers Goblet squat Finisher: 3-5 rounds 15 glute bridges with band around the knees 10 push-ups   Tuesday: Skill: EMOM 10 8 Med Ball Clean 20 Jumping Jacks Followed by: In 20 minutes 2000m row - record as bench mark 2 min rest Then max reps with the remaining time: 3, 6, 9… DB thruster Burpee over bar Renegade Row FInisher: 4-5 Rounds 10 Med Ball Knees to Chest (plank position w/ feet on ball) 10 Med Ball Push-up Wednesday: Skill: 3/4 reps per side Turkish Get Up Followed by: 4 rounds for Reps 1 min 1-leg box squats * 1 min american KB swing (heavy) 1 min box jump (high) 1 min jumping chest to bar pull up* 2 min row for Cal 1 min rest Finisher: 3 Rounds 1 min Side Plank 15 DB Floor Press 15 Loaded Hip Extensions Thursday: Skill: EMOM 10 Rounds 8 DB Hang Squat Clean 8 Push-up Followed by: AMRAP 10 12 DB push press (med) 8 DB front squats (same) 10' lateral shuffle, 5 round trips, touch line w/ 1 hand Rest 2 min AMRAP 10 100m sprint 12 jumping lunge 12 DB renegade row (med) Finisher: 3-5 rounds 12 DB Curls 12 Single Leg Glute Bridges (6 ea side) 12 Alternating V-up Friday: kill: 4 Rounds Max Ring L-Hang * 30 sec Jump Ropes Followed by: Every 4:00 for 20:00 Minutes 400m run 21 hanging knee raises * 12 box dips * Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 Wall Ball 10 Weighted V-ups Saturday: Skill: EMOM 10 Rounds 10 DB Front Squat 10 Single Arm Bent Over DB Row Followed by: 600m row Rest 1 min, THEN: AMRAP in 10 min 10 ring rows * 10 push ups 15 air squats Rest 1 min, THEN: 600m row Finisher: 3 Rounds 15 Russian KB Swings 15 DB Curls 15 Single DB Tricep Curl


MARCH 25 TO MARCH 30, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Strength: EMOM for 8 8 Med Ball Clean 16 Single Arm Ring Row (8L/8R) * * Scale up: 5 Chin-ups Followed by: AMRAP 24 10 DB squats - (med) 20 single arm KB swings (med) 50 single unders 20 cal row Finisher: 3 Rounds 10 V-ups 10 Glute Bridges 15 Single Arm DB Floor Press Tuesday: Strength: EMOM for 6 (alternating) 10 DB Split Squats (5L/5R) 30 sec DB Farmers Carry * * Scale up: Front Rack Carry Followed by: AMRAP 26 40' Suitcase Lunge (One DB) 15 Wall Ball 15 Bumper Plate Burpee 4 Reps of 20' Shuttle Run Finisher: 3 Rounds 10 Pushup 15 Sit-up 20 Air Squat Wednesday: Strength: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 10 DB Front Squats 30 sec Bar Hang Followed by: AMRAP 7 14 KB Swing 7 DB Shoulder Press 40' Single Arm KB Suitcase Carry Rest 1 min AMRAP 7 14 Russian KB Swing 7 DB Push Press 40' Single Arm KB Front Rack Carry) Rest 1 min AMRAP 7 14 Sumo Deadlift High Pull 7 DB Push Jerk 40' Bear Crawl FInisher: 3-5 Rounds 30 sec on/30 sec off Left Side Plank Right Side Plank Glute Bridge Hold Hollow Rock Thursday: Skill: EMOM for 8 30 sec on, 30 sec rest * Jumping Jacks Plank Followed by: Every 4:00 for 24:00 MInutes 12 DB Front Squats 12 Abmat Situps 40 single unders Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 Banded Tricep Press Downs 15 Jones Squats 15 DB Curls Friday: Strength: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 7 DB Squat Clean 7 Box Dip * * Scale up: strict ring or bar dip or progression Followed by: AMRAP 20 12 Single Arm DB Hang Snatch 12 Single Arm DB Front Rack Squats 14 Box Jump 400m Row Rest 1 Minute Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 Medball Sit-up 20 Wall Ball 15 Loaded Glute Bridges Saturday: Strength: 6 Rounds 10 Single Leg DB Deadlift 10 DB Push-up Followed by: AMRAP 25 10 KB deadlifts (heavy) 10 DB push press (med) 10 lateral burpee over bar 400m run Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 10 Supine Ring Rows or 5-10 Strict Pull-ups 12 Bulgarian Split squats 14 Mountain Climbers

MARCH 18 TO MARCH 23, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| March 17, 2019| 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: EMOM for 10 (alternating) 8 Single Leg Box Squats (4L/4R) * 10 Single Arm Ring Rows (5L/5R) * * Scale up: Strict Pull-up (or progression) Followed by: AMRAP 21 2,4,6,8… DB thruster (heavy) Jumping Chest to Bar Pull-Ups * DB hang power snatch -alternating hands- (heavy) 200m Row Followed by: 3-4 Rounds 15 Banded Curls 15 Loaded Glute Bridges 15 V-ups Tuesday: Skill: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 10 Single Arm DB Squat Clean (5L/5R) 8 Box Dips Followed by: AMRAP 8 40' OH plate lunge (med) 20' shuttle run with line touch, 8 reps (4 round trips, out and back = 2 reps) 10 DB shoulder press 1 min Rest 5 min AMRAP 10 plate burpees 10 DB deadlifts 1 min Rest AMRAP in 8 min 40' walking lunge 20' OH plate shuttle run, 8 reps (4 round trips, out and back = 2 reps) 10 DB push press Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 Wall Ball 15 Medball Sit-ups Wednesday: Skill: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 8 DB Front Box Squat * 20 Jumping Jacks * Scale up: DB OH Squat Followed by: In 22 Minutes 1500m row 1 min rest, THEN: AMRAP for the remainder of the time: 10 American KBS (heavy) 5 one leg box squats per leg (alternate as desired) 40 single unders Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 10 GHD Sit-ups 10 Hip Extensions 10 Plate OH Lunges Thursday: Conditioning 5 Rounds 40 sec On, 20 sec Rest Box jumps (med height) Burpees Wall Ball (med weight) Push-ups 1 min Rest Followed by: 2-4 Rounds 16 Alternating V-ups (8L/8R) 16 Bulgarian Split Squats (8L/8R) Friday: Strength/Skill: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 8 Shoulder Press 30 sec Plank Followed by: AMRAP 22 15 DB power clean & jerks 15 hanging knee raises 400m run Finisher: 3 Rounds 14 DB Reverse Lunges 14 DB Renegade Rows 14 Mountain Climbers Saturday: Skill: 5 Rounds 30 sec Single Unders * Scale up: Double Unders Followed by: AMRAP 25 700m row 10 ring rows or 4 lay downs* 100m medball carry 1 min rest 6 DB front squats 15 jumping pull ups 20 push ups 1 min rest 30 KB swings 300m row 1 min rest Followed by: 3 Rounds 20 Farmers Carry Lunges 12 DB Bent Over Rows



MARCH 11 TO MARCH 16 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Strength: EMOM 8 Odd - 6 DB Front Squat Even - 6 Renegade Row Followed by: 5 Rounds Fight Gone Bad Style 1 minute each for max reps Burpee Ring row Alternating Lunge Calorie Row Rest Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 AbMat Sit-ups 15 Superman Extensions Tuesday: Skill: 5 Rounds 10 Single-Leg Box Squats 30 sec Plank Followed by: AMRAP 20 16 Single Arm DB Front Squat* 16 V-Ups* 20-40-60-80… single unders * 1 min rest Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 12 DB Reverse Lunges 12 DB Shoulder Press Wednesday: Strength: EMOM 10 10 Goblet Squat 10 Single Arm Ring Row (5L/5R) Followed by: AMRAP in 6 min 6 DB thruster 12 russian KB swing (heavy) -Then- Complete 800m run in 8 min rest the remainder of the time * -Then- AMRAP in 6 min 6 Wall Ball 12 DB renegade row Finisher: 3 Rounds 15 Push-ups 15 Loaded Glute Bridges 15 Plate Sit-ups Thursday: Skill: EMOM 8 7 Med Ball Cleans 14 Mountain Climbers Followed by: AMRAP 22 12 DB Power Clean 40' Front Racked KB Lunge 40' Bear Crawl 20 Wall Ball 1 Min Rest Finisher: 4-5 Rounds 10 DB Curls 10 Banded Good Mornings 10 Alternating V-ups Friday: Strength/Skill: EMOM 8 6 Ring Push-ups 8 Single Leg Deadlift w/ 2 DBs Followed by: Every 6:00 for 24:00 Minutes 100m Sled Drag 200m Run 250m Row Followed by: AlternatingTabata 20 Sec On/10 Sec Rest Left Side Plank Hollow Hold Glute Bridge Hold Right Side Plank Saturday: Skill: 5 Rounds Max Hanging L-Sit 10 Jumping Squats Followed by: Team of 2 AMRAP 25 20 Alt DB Snatches 20 Jumping Chest to Bar 20 DB Front Squats 400m run together

FEBRUARY 18 TO FEBRUARY 23 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| February 17, 2019| 0 Comments

Monday: Strength/Skill: EMOM 6 Odd - 10 DB Floor Press Even - 10 Band Resisted Push ups Followed by: 5 sets 15 Cal Bike 15 Burpee Box Step Over 15 Wall Ball 15 KB Swing Tuesday: Strength: Deadlift Every :90 for 9:00 8 Clean Grip Deadlifts (2121) Followed by: EMOM 15 Min 1 - Max Calorie Row Min 2 - Max Kettlebell Swings Min 3 - Max Burpees Wednesday: Strength: DB Strict Press EMOM 8 8 DB Strict Press Followed by: AMRAP 14 8 Calorie Assault Bike 10 DB Push Press 8 Calorie Assault Bike 10 Box Jumps Thursday: Conditioning: EMOM 15 Min 1 - 15/12 Calorie Row Min 2 - 8 Wall Balls + 8 Pushups Min 3 - 15 Russian KB Swings Followed by: Finisher 3 Sets 15 KB Side Bends 25 Hollow Rocks 15 Side Plank Leg Raises Friday: Strength/Skill: 5 Sets 10 Ring Push ups Rest :90 between sets Followed by: Every 3:00 for 18:00 Minutes 200M Run 150M Row 50 Single Unders Saturday: Strength: Every 2:00 for 8:00 Minutes 12 Double KB Front Squats Followed by: 3:00 Stations (1:00 Rest between stations) Station 1 - 15 Up/downs into: Max Calorie Bike Station 2 - 15 Up/downs into: Max Kettlebell Swing Station 3 - 15 Up/downs into: Max Box Jumps Station 4 - 15 Up/downs into: Max Calorie Bike


FEBRUARY 11 TO FEBRUARY 16 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| February 10, 2019| 0 Comments

Monday: Strength/Skill: EMOM 10 10 Alternating SA KB Presses *Hold opposite KB in Front Rack, Alternate press every Rep Followed by: For Time: 50 Devil Press 35/20 50 Sit ups Rest 5:00 25 DB Thrusters 25 Russian KB Swing Tuesday: Strength/Skill: EMOM 5 8 Kettlebell Goblet Lunge Followed by: 4 Rounds For Time: 200M Row 20 Box Step ups 15 Burpees 10 Weighted Sit Ups Wednesday: Strength: Every 2:00 for 10:00 8 Deadlifts Followed by: 3 Sets 20/15 Calorie Row Rest :30 20/15 Calorie Bike Rest :30 Thursday: 3:00 Stations (1 Minute Rest between Stations) Station 1 EMOM - 20 Air Squats Station 2 EMOM - 20 Situps Station 3 EMOM - 10 Burpees Station 4 EMOM - 10 Calories Rower Friday: Skill: 4 Rounds For Quality 8 DB Front Squats 12 Ring Rows 20 Tuck Jumps Followed by: AMRAP 16 200M Row 30 Single Unders 200M Row 30 Single Unders Saturday: Followed by: Every 10 Minutes for 30 Minutes 500 Meter Row 12 L-Seated DB Presses 15 Calories Assault Bike 20 Alternating Lunges with Kettlebell Goblet Hold 400 Meter Run



FEBRUARY 4 TO FEBRUARY 9, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: 3 sets 1 Min Handstand Hold 10 Weighted Good Mornings 5/5 DB Single Leg Box Step ups Followed by: For time: 1000 Meter Row immediately followed by… 3 Rounds 20 Single-Arm Dumbbell Clean & Jerks (10 each arm) 20 Jumping Lunges immediately followed by… 1000 Meter Row Tuesday: Strength: EMOM 10 Odd - 10 Up/Downs + 10 Air Squats Even - Rest Followed by: 3 Rounds: 30 Calorie Assault Bike 100 Single Unders 50′ Walking Lunge w/ KB in Front Rack Wednesday: Every 8 minutes for 32 minutes: 20/15 Calories Row 10 Burpees 15 Dumbbell Thrusters 20 V-Ups 20/15 Calories Row Thursday: Strength: 3 Sets 6/6 Front Foot elevated DB Split Squat Rest 1:00 *DB held in farmer carry position Followed by: Three sets for max reps of: 60 seconds of Wall Ball Shots 60 seconds of Kettlebell Swings 60 seconds of Box Jumps or Step-Ups 60 seconds of Dumbbell Push Press 60 seconds of Rowing (for Calories) Rest 60 seconds Friday: Four sets of: Deadlift x 8 Reps Rest 45 seconds Single-Arm Dumbbell Press x 8 reps each arm Rest 45 seconds Dumbbell Alternating Reverse Lunges x 10 reps each leg Rest 45 seconds B. Every 6 Minutes for 12 Minutes 18/12 Calories Assault Bike 6 Dumbbell Man-Makers 400 Meter Run or Row Dumbbell Man-Makers = Push-Up, Row Left, Row Right, Power Clean, Push Press Saturday: E3MOM 15 15 Cal Assault Bike 8 DB Box Step Over 50/35 Rest 5:00 E3MOM 15 15 Cal Assault Bike 15 Burpees


JANUARY 28 TO FEBRUARY 2 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Strength: 5 x 12 Rear Elevated Split Squat DB in each hand, 12 each leg Followed by: For Time: 30 KB Swings 30 Medball Front Squats 20/14 20 Calorie Assault Bike Rest 2 Min 30 KB Swings 30 Medball Front Squats 20/14 20 Calorie Assault Bike Rest 2 Min 30 KB Swings 30 Medball Front Squats 20/14 20 Calorie Assault Bike   Tuesday: Skill: 5 sets Walk 100' with 2 KB bottoms up Followed by: 3 Rounds For Time: 500M Row 20 Abmat Situps 10 Front Rack DB Walking Lunges Wednesday: Strength: Every :90 for 7 sets 10 Alternating DB Box Step ups (5 each leg) Followed by: DB Thrusters 5 x 12 @ challenging weight *Unbroken, pausing 2 seconds at top, rest as needed between sets and focus more on heavier weight then speed Followed by: 3RFT 25/20 Cal Assault Bike 21 burpees Thursday: Skill: 5 x 200' Farmers carry Followed by: 3 sets 10 Deadlifts @ BW Rest :30 10 Pushups Rest :30 1 Min Plank Hold Rest :30   Friday: Strength/Skill: Tabata :20 on/:10 off Plank Holds Immediately into Tabata :20 on/:10 off Sit ups Followed by: For Time: Buy- in 25 Calorie Assault Bike 21-15-9 DB Push Press Ring Row Buy-out 25 Calorie Assault Bike Saturday: KB Turkish get up 10 reps on each arm Work up in weight across sets to find a difficult weight Teams of 2 AMRAP 20 2k Row Buy-In 50 Wall-Balls 200M Run with WallBall

1 2 3 18