WOD

MARCH 25 TO MARCH 30, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Strength: EMOM for 8 8 Med Ball Clean 16 Single Arm Ring Row (8L/8R) * * Scale up: 5 Chin-ups Followed by: AMRAP 24 10 DB squats - (med) 20 single arm KB swings (med) 50 single unders 20 cal row Finisher: 3 Rounds 10 V-ups 10 Glute Bridges 15 Single Arm DB Floor Press Tuesday: Strength: EMOM for 6 (alternating) 10 DB Split Squats (5L/5R) 30 sec DB Farmers Carry * * Scale up: Front Rack Carry Followed by: AMRAP 26 40' Suitcase Lunge (One DB) 15 Wall Ball 15 Bumper Plate Burpee 4 Reps of 20' Shuttle Run Finisher: 3 Rounds 10 Pushup 15 Sit-up 20 Air Squat Wednesday: Strength: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 10 DB Front Squats 30 sec Bar Hang Followed by: AMRAP 7 14 KB Swing 7 DB Shoulder Press 40' Single Arm KB Suitcase Carry Rest 1 min AMRAP 7 14 Russian KB Swing 7 DB Push Press 40' Single Arm KB Front Rack Carry) Rest 1 min AMRAP 7 14 Sumo Deadlift High Pull 7 DB Push Jerk 40' Bear Crawl FInisher: 3-5 Rounds 30 sec on/30 sec off Left Side Plank Right Side Plank Glute Bridge Hold Hollow Rock Thursday: Skill: EMOM for 8 30 sec on, 30 sec rest * Jumping Jacks Plank Followed by: Every 4:00 for 24:00 MInutes 12 DB Front Squats 12 Abmat Situps 40 single unders Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 Banded Tricep Press Downs 15 Jones Squats 15 DB Curls Friday: Strength: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 7 DB Squat Clean 7 Box Dip * * Scale up: strict ring or bar dip or progression Followed by: AMRAP 20 12 Single Arm DB Hang Snatch 12 Single Arm DB Front Rack Squats 14 Box Jump 400m Row Rest 1 Minute Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 Medball Sit-up 20 Wall Ball 15 Loaded Glute Bridges Saturday: Strength: 6 Rounds 10 Single Leg DB Deadlift 10 DB Push-up Followed by: AMRAP 25 10 KB deadlifts (heavy) 10 DB push press (med) 10 lateral burpee over bar 400m run Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 10 Supine Ring Rows or 5-10 Strict Pull-ups 12 Bulgarian Split squats 14 Mountain Climbers

MARCH 18 TO MARCH 23, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| March 17, 2019| 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: EMOM for 10 (alternating) 8 Single Leg Box Squats (4L/4R) * 10 Single Arm Ring Rows (5L/5R) * * Scale up: Strict Pull-up (or progression) Followed by: AMRAP 21 2,4,6,8… DB thruster (heavy) Jumping Chest to Bar Pull-Ups * DB hang power snatch -alternating hands- (heavy) 200m Row Followed by: 3-4 Rounds 15 Banded Curls 15 Loaded Glute Bridges 15 V-ups Tuesday: Skill: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 10 Single Arm DB Squat Clean (5L/5R) 8 Box Dips Followed by: AMRAP 8 40' OH plate lunge (med) 20' shuttle run with line touch, 8 reps (4 round trips, out and back = 2 reps) 10 DB shoulder press 1 min Rest 5 min AMRAP 10 plate burpees 10 DB deadlifts 1 min Rest AMRAP in 8 min 40' walking lunge 20' OH plate shuttle run, 8 reps (4 round trips, out and back = 2 reps) 10 DB push press Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 Wall Ball 15 Medball Sit-ups Wednesday: Skill: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 8 DB Front Box Squat * 20 Jumping Jacks * Scale up: DB OH Squat Followed by: In 22 Minutes 1500m row 1 min rest, THEN: AMRAP for the remainder of the time: 10 American KBS (heavy) 5 one leg box squats per leg (alternate as desired) 40 single unders Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 10 GHD Sit-ups 10 Hip Extensions 10 Plate OH Lunges Thursday: Conditioning 5 Rounds 40 sec On, 20 sec Rest Box jumps (med height) Burpees Wall Ball (med weight) Push-ups 1 min Rest Followed by: 2-4 Rounds 16 Alternating V-ups (8L/8R) 16 Bulgarian Split Squats (8L/8R) Friday: Strength/Skill: EMOM for 8 (alternating) 8 Shoulder Press 30 sec Plank Followed by: AMRAP 22 15 DB power clean & jerks 15 hanging knee raises 400m run Finisher: 3 Rounds 14 DB Reverse Lunges 14 DB Renegade Rows 14 Mountain Climbers Saturday: Skill: 5 Rounds 30 sec Single Unders * Scale up: Double Unders Followed by: AMRAP 25 700m row 10 ring rows or 4 lay downs* 100m medball carry 1 min rest 6 DB front squats 15 jumping pull ups 20 push ups 1 min rest 30 KB swings 300m row 1 min rest Followed by: 3 Rounds 20 Farmers Carry Lunges 12 DB Bent Over Rows



MARCH 11 TO MARCH 16 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Strength: EMOM 8 Odd - 6 DB Front Squat Even - 6 Renegade Row Followed by: 5 Rounds Fight Gone Bad Style 1 minute each for max reps Burpee Ring row Alternating Lunge Calorie Row Rest Finisher: 3-4 Rounds 15 AbMat Sit-ups 15 Superman Extensions Tuesday: Skill: 5 Rounds 10 Single-Leg Box Squats 30 sec Plank Followed by: AMRAP 20 16 Single Arm DB Front Squat* 16 V-Ups* 20-40-60-80… single unders * 1 min rest Finisher: 3-5 Rounds 12 DB Reverse Lunges 12 DB Shoulder Press Wednesday: Strength: EMOM 10 10 Goblet Squat 10 Single Arm Ring Row (5L/5R) Followed by: AMRAP in 6 min 6 DB thruster 12 russian KB swing (heavy) -Then- Complete 800m run in 8 min rest the remainder of the time * -Then- AMRAP in 6 min 6 Wall Ball 12 DB renegade row Finisher: 3 Rounds 15 Push-ups 15 Loaded Glute Bridges 15 Plate Sit-ups Thursday: Skill: EMOM 8 7 Med Ball Cleans 14 Mountain Climbers Followed by: AMRAP 22 12 DB Power Clean 40' Front Racked KB Lunge 40' Bear Crawl 20 Wall Ball 1 Min Rest Finisher: 4-5 Rounds 10 DB Curls 10 Banded Good Mornings 10 Alternating V-ups Friday: Strength/Skill: EMOM 8 6 Ring Push-ups 8 Single Leg Deadlift w/ 2 DBs Followed by: Every 6:00 for 24:00 Minutes 100m Sled Drag 200m Run 250m Row Followed by: AlternatingTabata 20 Sec On/10 Sec Rest Left Side Plank Hollow Hold Glute Bridge Hold Right Side Plank Saturday: Skill: 5 Rounds Max Hanging L-Sit 10 Jumping Squats Followed by: Team of 2 AMRAP 25 20 Alt DB Snatches 20 Jumping Chest to Bar 20 DB Front Squats 400m run together

FEBRUARY 18 TO FEBRUARY 23 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| February 17, 2019| 0 Comments

Monday: Strength/Skill: EMOM 6 Odd - 10 DB Floor Press Even - 10 Band Resisted Push ups Followed by: 5 sets 15 Cal Bike 15 Burpee Box Step Over 15 Wall Ball 15 KB Swing Tuesday: Strength: Deadlift Every :90 for 9:00 8 Clean Grip Deadlifts (2121) Followed by: EMOM 15 Min 1 - Max Calorie Row Min 2 - Max Kettlebell Swings Min 3 - Max Burpees Wednesday: Strength: DB Strict Press EMOM 8 8 DB Strict Press Followed by: AMRAP 14 8 Calorie Assault Bike 10 DB Push Press 8 Calorie Assault Bike 10 Box Jumps Thursday: Conditioning: EMOM 15 Min 1 - 15/12 Calorie Row Min 2 - 8 Wall Balls + 8 Pushups Min 3 - 15 Russian KB Swings Followed by: Finisher 3 Sets 15 KB Side Bends 25 Hollow Rocks 15 Side Plank Leg Raises Friday: Strength/Skill: 5 Sets 10 Ring Push ups Rest :90 between sets Followed by: Every 3:00 for 18:00 Minutes 200M Run 150M Row 50 Single Unders Saturday: Strength: Every 2:00 for 8:00 Minutes 12 Double KB Front Squats Followed by: 3:00 Stations (1:00 Rest between stations) Station 1 - 15 Up/downs into: Max Calorie Bike Station 2 - 15 Up/downs into: Max Kettlebell Swing Station 3 - 15 Up/downs into: Max Box Jumps Station 4 - 15 Up/downs into: Max Calorie Bike


FEBRUARY 11 TO FEBRUARY 16 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| February 10, 2019| 0 Comments

Monday: Strength/Skill: EMOM 10 10 Alternating SA KB Presses *Hold opposite KB in Front Rack, Alternate press every Rep Followed by: For Time: 50 Devil Press 35/20 50 Sit ups Rest 5:00 25 DB Thrusters 25 Russian KB Swing Tuesday: Strength/Skill: EMOM 5 8 Kettlebell Goblet Lunge Followed by: 4 Rounds For Time: 200M Row 20 Box Step ups 15 Burpees 10 Weighted Sit Ups Wednesday: Strength: Every 2:00 for 10:00 8 Deadlifts Followed by: 3 Sets 20/15 Calorie Row Rest :30 20/15 Calorie Bike Rest :30 Thursday: 3:00 Stations (1 Minute Rest between Stations) Station 1 EMOM - 20 Air Squats Station 2 EMOM - 20 Situps Station 3 EMOM - 10 Burpees Station 4 EMOM - 10 Calories Rower Friday: Skill: 4 Rounds For Quality 8 DB Front Squats 12 Ring Rows 20 Tuck Jumps Followed by: AMRAP 16 200M Row 30 Single Unders 200M Row 30 Single Unders Saturday: Followed by: Every 10 Minutes for 30 Minutes 500 Meter Row 12 L-Seated DB Presses 15 Calories Assault Bike 20 Alternating Lunges with Kettlebell Goblet Hold 400 Meter Run



FEBRUARY 4 TO FEBRUARY 9, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: 3 sets 1 Min Handstand Hold 10 Weighted Good Mornings 5/5 DB Single Leg Box Step ups Followed by: For time: 1000 Meter Row immediately followed by… 3 Rounds 20 Single-Arm Dumbbell Clean & Jerks (10 each arm) 20 Jumping Lunges immediately followed by… 1000 Meter Row Tuesday: Strength: EMOM 10 Odd - 10 Up/Downs + 10 Air Squats Even - Rest Followed by: 3 Rounds: 30 Calorie Assault Bike 100 Single Unders 50′ Walking Lunge w/ KB in Front Rack Wednesday: Every 8 minutes for 32 minutes: 20/15 Calories Row 10 Burpees 15 Dumbbell Thrusters 20 V-Ups 20/15 Calories Row Thursday: Strength: 3 Sets 6/6 Front Foot elevated DB Split Squat Rest 1:00 *DB held in farmer carry position Followed by: Three sets for max reps of: 60 seconds of Wall Ball Shots 60 seconds of Kettlebell Swings 60 seconds of Box Jumps or Step-Ups 60 seconds of Dumbbell Push Press 60 seconds of Rowing (for Calories) Rest 60 seconds Friday: Four sets of: Deadlift x 8 Reps Rest 45 seconds Single-Arm Dumbbell Press x 8 reps each arm Rest 45 seconds Dumbbell Alternating Reverse Lunges x 10 reps each leg Rest 45 seconds B. Every 6 Minutes for 12 Minutes 18/12 Calories Assault Bike 6 Dumbbell Man-Makers 400 Meter Run or Row Dumbbell Man-Makers = Push-Up, Row Left, Row Right, Power Clean, Push Press Saturday: E3MOM 15 15 Cal Assault Bike 8 DB Box Step Over 50/35 Rest 5:00 E3MOM 15 15 Cal Assault Bike 15 Burpees


JANUARY 28 TO FEBRUARY 2 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Strength: 5 x 12 Rear Elevated Split Squat DB in each hand, 12 each leg Followed by: For Time: 30 KB Swings 30 Medball Front Squats 20/14 20 Calorie Assault Bike Rest 2 Min 30 KB Swings 30 Medball Front Squats 20/14 20 Calorie Assault Bike Rest 2 Min 30 KB Swings 30 Medball Front Squats 20/14 20 Calorie Assault Bike   Tuesday: Skill: 5 sets Walk 100' with 2 KB bottoms up Followed by: 3 Rounds For Time: 500M Row 20 Abmat Situps 10 Front Rack DB Walking Lunges Wednesday: Strength: Every :90 for 7 sets 10 Alternating DB Box Step ups (5 each leg) Followed by: DB Thrusters 5 x 12 @ challenging weight *Unbroken, pausing 2 seconds at top, rest as needed between sets and focus more on heavier weight then speed Followed by: 3RFT 25/20 Cal Assault Bike 21 burpees Thursday: Skill: 5 x 200' Farmers carry Followed by: 3 sets 10 Deadlifts @ BW Rest :30 10 Pushups Rest :30 1 Min Plank Hold Rest :30   Friday: Strength/Skill: Tabata :20 on/:10 off Plank Holds Immediately into Tabata :20 on/:10 off Sit ups Followed by: For Time: Buy- in 25 Calorie Assault Bike 21-15-9 DB Push Press Ring Row Buy-out 25 Calorie Assault Bike Saturday: KB Turkish get up 10 reps on each arm Work up in weight across sets to find a difficult weight Teams of 2 AMRAP 20 2k Row Buy-In 50 Wall-Balls 200M Run with WallBall

JANUARY 21 TO JANUARY 26 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| January 20, 2019| 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: 3 Sets 50' Double KB Front Rack Walk Rest:30 30 Weighted Russian twist Rest :30 Followed by: AMRAP 15 2-4-6-8-10-12-14-16-18 DB Snatch Wall Ball *max burpees over DB with remainder of time Followed by: 2 Rounds 200M Double Sandbag carry Rest 200 Tuesday: Skill: 4 Rounds 1 Min on / 1 Min off for Max Reps Box Jumps Alt DB Hang Power Clean to OH Abmat Situps Followed by: Teams of 3 21 min assault bike Switch team members EMOM. Wednesday: Skill: 4 sets (with a partner) 20 Partner leg tosses :20 weighted hollow holds Followed by: AMRAP 30 150M Row 5 Burpee 9 KB Swing *Alternate rounds with partner Thursday: Conditioning: For Time: 21 Deadlift 12 Burpees over bar 15 Deadlift 9 Burpees over bar 9 Deadlift 6 Burpees over bar Followed by: Assault Bike Every 2 Min for 20 Min 12/9 cals   Friday: Skill: Wall walk 10 good reps or 10 attempts and work Followed by: 4 Rounds for Time: 60 Single Unders 30 DB Snatch 30 Wallball -rest 130 after round 1 -rest 100 after round 2 -rest :30 after round 3 Saturday: For Time: 25 Ring Rows 400 Calorie Assault Bike 50 DB Push Press 40 Cal Row 25 Ring Rows 40 Calorie Assault Bike



JANUARY 14 TO JANUARY 19, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: Turkish Get-Up 10 Minutes to work up in weight Followed by: AMRAP 25 500M Row 5 Double KB DL 55/36 50 Single Unders 5 DBL KB DL 55/36 40 Walking Lunges 5 DBL KB DL 55/36 30 V-ups 5 DBL KB DL 55/36 20 Hand Release Pushups 5 DBL KB DL 55/36 10 DB Renegade Rows Tuesday: Strength: Death by Kettlebell Swing Followed by: 4 Sets 6 Rounds 10 Calorie Assault Bike 10 Wall Balls 10 Up-Downs Wednesday: Strength: Push Press EMOM 8 6 DB Push Press @ Moderate Weight Followed by: 3 Sets 15-12-9 Plate Ground to Overhead Burpees Rest 1:00 between sets Thursday: Followed by: 2 Rounds 2:00 Stations Station 1: Max Calorie Row Station 2: 1 Up/down 1 Jumping Squat Station 3: Max Calorie Row Station 4: 4 Situps 4 Hollow Rocks Rest 2:00 Friday: Strength: Back Squat Every 2:00 for 12:00 5 Back Squats Followed by: 5 Sets 10 DB Goblet Squats 10 DB Snatch 10 Calorie Assault Bike Rest 1:00 Saturday: AMRAP 30 20 Calorie Row 20 Lunges 20 Box Step ups 100 Single Unders 20 Sit ups 20 Calorie Assault Bike 20 Push ups

JANUARY 7 – JANUARY 12, 2019 PHOENIX FIT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| January 6, 2019| 0 Comments

Monday: Strength: Deadlift 4 x 8 Rest 2:00 between sets Followed by: 3 Sets 40-20-10 Single Unders 12-9-6 Deadlift Rest 1:00 Between sets Tuesday: Strength: EMOM 10 DB Push Press 5 Push Press Followed by: 5 Rounds For Time 9 DB Push Press 4 Suicide Sprint (40ft) 9 Burpees 4 Suicide Sprint (40ft) Wednesday: Strength: 4 Rounds for Quality :30 Side Plank (L/R) 10 KB Bent Over Row 50' Front Rack KB Carry Followed by: 5 Rounds 1 Min Max Russian KB Swings 1 Min Max Situps 1 Min Max Assault Bike Thursday: Conditioning: 3 Rounds 1:00 Stations Station 1 - Max Air Squats Rest 1:00 Station 2 - Max Hollow Rock Rest 1:00 Station 3 - Max Wall Balls Rest 1:00 Station 4 - Max Burpees Rest 1:00 Friday: Skill: EMOM 8 Min 1 - :30 Hanging Knee Raise Hold Min 2 - 2 Wall Walks AMRAP 18 20 Calorie Bike 40 Russian Twist 5/5 Box Step Up 1:00 Plank Saturday: No Classes


DECEMBER 31 TO JANUARY 5TH: PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PREVIEW
Ryan Fulwider| wod| December 30, 2018| 0 Comments

Monday: 10AM - 12PM Open Gym Tuesday: 10AM New Years Day Workout Wednesday: Skill: 4 Rounds For Quality :30 Plank on DB's 6 Seated Arnold Presses Followed by: 4 Sets 15 Kettlebell Swings Rest :30 15 DB Push Press Rest :30 15 Calorie Assault Bike Rest :30 Thursday: Strength: EMOM 6 Min 1 - :45 Hollow Hold Min 2 - :45 KB Farmers Carry (Heavy) Followed by: AMRAP 24 100M Run 100' Bear Crawl 100 Single Unders 1:00 Wall Sit 2 Wall Walks Friday: Strength: Back Squat Every 2:00 for 10:00 8 Back Squats (Tempo 30x1) Followed by: For Time: 5 Sets 12 Back Squats (75/55) 12 Calorie Bike 9 Up/Downs Rest 1:00 Saturday: Team of 2: AMRAP 20 100 Wallball 80 Sit ups 60 Alternating DB Snatch 40 Box Step ups 20 Burpee *Split reps however you want


DECEMBER 24 TO DECEMBER 29, 2018 PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| December 26, 2018| 0 Comments

Thursday Strength: Deadlift 1-2-3-2-1 *Rest 2:00 between sets Followed by: 5 Rounds 10 Deadlift 135/95 25 Single Unders 5 Bar Facing Burpees 25 Single Unders Friday Skill: 3 Rounds for Quality 5/5 High Box Step ups 50' Single Arm OH Kettlebell Carry (each arm) 1:00 Plank Followed by: EMOM 30 Minute 1 - Max Calorie Row Minute 2 - Rest Minute 3 - Max DB Push Press Minute 4 - Rest Minute 5 - Max Box Jumps Minute 6 - Rest Saturday Strength: EMOM 8 5 Barbell Bent Over Rows *Superset 6 Pushups after each set Followed by: 5 Rounds, Every 3 Minutes Row 250 15 Wallballs *score is slowest round

DECEMBER 24 TO DECEMBER 29, 2018 CROSSFIT WEEKLY PROGRAMMING
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Thursday For Time: 10-10-10-10 Calorie Row Wall Ball 20/14 Power Snatch 75/55 Wall Ball Rest 1:00 20-20-20-20 Repeat sequence with 20 Reps Rest 2:00 30-30-30-30 Repeat sequence with 30 Repetitions Friday Strength: 5 Rep Max Front Squat *Bar will be cleaned from the floor Followed by: Team of 3 15 Rounds (5 each) 20 Alt DB Snatch 50/35 10 Burpee Box Jump Over 24/20 RX+: DB 70/50 Saturday Team of 3: 200/150 Calorie Assault Bike 100 Synchro Air Squat (1 person holds WB during the air squats) 75 Toes to Bar 50 Wall Ball Box Step Over 30/20 25 Thrusters 135/95  


DECEMBER 17 TO DECEMBER 22, 2018 WEEKLY PHOENIX FIT
ryan| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday: Skill: 8 Min AMRAP w/ partner 100ft Double OH KB Carry *alternate rounds while one person works at a time, down and back Followed by: 5 Rounds: 50ft walking lunge w/ DB's in front rack 10 DB Hang Clean and Jerk 1:00 Rest Followed by: Assault Bike: 3 Rounds :30 Max Calorie Sprint Rest 3:00 Tuesday: Strength: 20 Min AMRAP 1 x DB lunge 1 x DB push press 1 x burpee Increase by +1 rep each round *use 2 DB's, one in each hand Followed by: Team of 2 Row Repeatability EMOM 16 Partner 1 (Odd) - 12 Calories on Rower Partner 2 (Even) - 12 Calories on Rower Wednesday: Strength: Every :90 x 7 sets 3 Deadlift Followed by: EMOM 18 Min 1 - 15 DB Power Cleans Even - 20 Air Squats Min 3 - 15 DB Hang clean & Jerk Even - 20 Air Squats Min 5 - 15 DB Snatches Even - 20 Air squats *Even is always 20 Air squats and odd minutes rotate the three DB movements Thursday: Conditioning: EMOM 16 Min 1 - 14 Wallballs Min 2 - 14 Box Jumps Min 3 - 14 Alt DB Snatches Min 4 - 14/10 Calories Rowed Followed by: For Time: 21,18,15,12,9,6,3 Heavier KB *5 seated DB press between each round Friday: Conditioning: Every 5 minutes for 25 minutes 20 assault bike cals 100 ft HEAVY Farmers carry 7 burpees Followed by: EMOM 10 ODD - 60 second plank hold EVEN - Rest Saturday: WOD For Time (with a partner): 3 Rounds 100 Single Unders 20 Hanging Knee Raises Into 2 Rounds 50 lunges 20 Burpees Into 60 DB Squat Cleans

DECEMBER 10 TO DECEMBER 15, 2018 – PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PREVIEW
Ryan Fulwider| wod| December 9, 2018| 0 Comments

Monday: Strength: EMOM 10 5 Tempo DB Front Squats (2111) 2 second count down, 1 second at bottom, 1 second up, 1 second at top. Followed by: 4 sets 15/12 Calorie Row 12 DB Front Squat 8 DB Suitcase Lunge Rest 1:00 Tuesday: Strength: Deadlift 3-3-3-3-3 Followed by: AMRAP 12 3-6-9-12-15, etc. DB Push Press Burpees Wednesday: Skill: EMOM 9 Min 1 - :20 Single Leg Glute Bridge Hold (L/R) Min 2 - 5/5 Single Leg KB Romanian Deadlift Min 3 - 25' Single Arm KB Overhead Carry (L/R) Followed by: 2 Rounds 1:30 Stations Station 1 - 1:00 Hard Bike / :30 Slow Pedal on Bike :30 Rest Station 2 - 1:00 Hard Row / :30 Slow Row :30 Rest Station 3 - 1:00 Hard Bike / :30 Slow Pedal on Bike :30 Rest Station 4 - 1:00 Hard Row / :30 Slow Row :30 Rest Thursday: Strength: Bench Press 3 Sets 8 DB Bench Press (Tempo 3111) Followed by: 6 rounds 1 min on / 1 min off 15/10 cal row Max DB Push Press *all in same minute Friday: Strength: Five sets of: Strict Shoulder Press x 8 reps Rest 45 seconds Side Plank Hold x 45 seconds each side Rest 45 seconds Followed by: EMOM 15 (5 sets): Minute 1 – 6 Strict Supinated-Grip Ring Rows Minute 2 – 9 L-Seated DB Presses Minute 3 – 12 Calorie Assault Bike Saturday: For time: 50 Kettlebell Swings 40 Walking Lunges with Farmer’s Carry 30 Burpees 20 Dumbbell or Kettlebell Thrusters 10 Weighted Strict Pull-Ups 20 Dumbbell or Kettlebell Thrusters 30 Burpees 40 Walking Lunges with Farmer’s Carry 50 Kettlebell Swings

DECEMBER 10 TO DECEMBER 15, 2018 CROSSFIT WEEKLY PREVIEW
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

[embed]https://vimeo.com/305398363[/embed]

DECEMBER 3 TO DECEMBER 8 – PHOENIX FIT WEEKLY PREVIEW
Ryan Fulwider| wod| December 2, 2018| 0 Comments

Monday Strength: Deadlift Tempo 3111 4-4-4-4-4 Rest 1:30 Between Sets Followed by: 3 Rounds 1:00 Stations Station 1 - Max DB Push Press :30 Transition Station 2 - Max Plate Ground to Overhead :30 Transition Station 3 - Max Bodyweight Lunges :30 Transition Station 4 - Max Calorie Row Rest 1:00 Tuesday Strength: EMOM 10 Odd - 5/5 Single Arm DB Bench Press Even - 10 Bent Over Rows Followed by: 5 Rounds For Time: 10 DB Hang Clean and Overhead 20 Situps 50' Suitcase Walking Lunge Wednesday Skill/Strength: 3 Sets 20 Glute Bridges 6/6 DB Split Squats :30 Side Plank (Right and Left) Rest 1:30 Followed by: 4:00 Stations Station 1 - EMOM 10 Burpees Rest 1:00 Station 2 - EMOM 8/6 Cals Assault Bike Rest 1:00 Station 3 - EMOM 10 Box Jumps Rest 1:00 Station 4 - AMRAP - 2 Burpee, 4 Box Jumps, 8 Cals Bike Thursday 3 Rounds 1:00 Double Under practice 100 Ft. Overhead KB Carry Rest 1:00 Followed by: For Time: 20 DB Push Press 75 Single Unders 20 DB Box Step Overs 25 Calorie Assault Bike 20 DB Box Step Overs 75 Single Unders 20 DB Push Press Friday Conditioning: Every 6 minutes for 30 minutes: 35 Calories Rowing 25 Wall Ball Shots 15 Hanging Knee Raises Please note times for each of the five sets. Saturday In teams of two, with only one person working at a time, complete as many rounds and reps as possible in 30 minutes of: 1000 Meter Row 100 Kettlebell Deadlifts 100 Meter Kettlebell Farmer’s Carry 100 Kettlebell Walking Lunges 100 Kettlebell Push Presses

DECEMBER 3 TO DECEMBER 8 – CROSSFIT WEEKLY PREVIEW
Ryan Fulwider| wod| | 0 Comments

Monday Strength: Every 2 Minute  for 12 Minutes: 8/8 KB Bulgarian Split Squats (each leg) 5 Dynamic Seated Box Jumps Followed by: AMRAP 14 21 Wall Balls 20/14 14 Burpee Box Jump Overs 24/20 7 Chest to Bar Pullups RX+: Bar Muscle Ups Tuesday Strength: Pause Squat Snatch + Hang Squat Snatch (3 second pause in the hole of first snatch) Every 90 Sec for 12 Minutes Followed by: For Time: 100/80 Cal Row 50 Hang Power Snatch 95/65 25 Strict Handstand Pushups Wednesday Strength: On a 3 Minute clock for 3 sets Power Clean + 2 Push Press + Max Push Jerks Set 1 - 65% of 1RM CJ Set 2 - 70% of 1RM CJ Set 3 - 75% of 1RM CJ Followed by: 4 Sets AMRAP 4 3 Power Clean 155/105 6 Toes to Bar 9 Hand Release Push ups Rest 1:00 between sets RX+: PC 205/145 Thursday Skill: 5 sets :30 L-Sit Hold Rest :30 200 Ft Bear hug Sandbag Carry Rest :30 Followed by: 5 Rounds for Time: 10 Right Arm DB Snatch 50/35 30 Double Unders 10 Left Arm DB Snatch 50/35 30 Double Unders RX+: 70/50 DB Friday Strength: The CrossFit Total 1 RM Back Squat 1 RM Strict Press 1 RM Deadlift *You will have 17 Minutes at each discipline to find a maximum weight Saturday Team of 2 2 Rounds for Time: 2000M Row (Alternate 500M Rows) 100 Wall Ball 20/14 100 Burpees

1 2 3 18